Free Classifieds Directories, Free Web Catalog
Member Area Search Area

CATALOGS LIST

Free Classifieds Directories, Category antique collecting  antique collecting 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category auction online shopping  auction online shopping 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category automotive directory  automotive directory 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category book reviews online  book reviews online 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category business directories  business directories 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category cell phone reviews  cell phone reviews 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category cheap health insurance  cheap health insurance 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category comics online free  comics online free 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category computer information systems  computer information systems 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category consumer electronics reviews  consumer electronics reviews 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category dating online  dating online 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category digital camera reviews  digital camera reviews 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category entertainment directory  entertainment directory 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category fashion directory  fashion directory 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category film camera reviews  film camera reviews 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category games toys  games toys 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category home office products  home office products 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category hotels and resorts  hotels and resorts 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category internet marketing online  internet marketing online 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category jewelry places  jewelry places 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category magazines subscription  magazines subscription 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category music video sites  music video sites 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category posters online  posters online 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category screensavers free  screensavers free 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category sports world international  sports world international 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category tattoos and piercings pictures  tattoos and piercings pictures 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category vhs movies, dvd releases  vhs movies, dvd releases 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category video camera reviews  video camera reviews 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category wallpapers free  wallpapers free 

Free Classifieds Directories

Free Classifieds Directories, Category web catalog service  web catalog service 

Free Classifieds Directories
Free Classifieds Directories

 

Free Classifieds Directories

ANNOUNCEMENT

Free Classifieds Directories

Recommended resource

 
 
Hotels & Resorts

Web Promotion

Digital Cameras Review
Film Cameras
Free Classifieds Directories

digital camera reviews>>SANYO

<<BACK


 
 SANYO Sanyo DSC-AZ1 digital camera specifications
Created: 04/10/2005 at 03:54:35am
 

Sanyo DSC-AZ1
Image
More information Announced 27-Sep-01
All Sanyo products

Discussion Other Digicams Forum
Find related discussion

Owners opinions

Read owners opinions (6)
Post / Edit your opinion

Support this site by
purchasing from our
affiliate merchants Click here to check price / order
Format Compact
Price (street) US$800
Also known as
Camera body
Release Status
Max resolution 2288 x 1712 (interpolated 3264 x 2448)
Low resolution 1600 x 1200, 640 x 480
Image ratio w:h 4:3
Effective pixels 3.9 million
Sensor photo detectors 4.1 million
Sensor size 1/1.8 " (7.18 x 5.32 mm)
Sensor type CCD
Colour filter array RGB
Sensor manufacturer Unknown
ISO rating 100, 200, 400
Zoom wide (W) 35 mm
Zoom tele (T) 98 mm (2.8 x)
Digital zoom Unknown
Image stabilization No
Auto Focus Yes
Manual Focus Yes
Auto focus type Unknown
Normal focus range 50 cm
Macro focus range 10 cm
White balance override 5 positions
Aperture range F2.9 - F4.8 / ??
Min shutter 16 sec
Max shutter 1/1000 sec
Built-in Flash Yes
Flash guide no.
External flash No
Flash modes Auto, On, Red-eye reduction, Off
Exposure compensation -1.8EV to +1.8EV in 1/3 EV Steps
Metering Unknown
Aperture priority Yes
Shutter priority Yes
Focal length multiplier
Lens thread No
Continuous Drive Unknown
Movie Clips Unknown
Remote control No
Tripod mount Yes
Self-timer 10 sec
Time-lapse recording No
Orientation sensor No
Storage types Compact Flash Type I or II
Storage included 16 MB CompactFlash
Uncompressed format TIFF
Compressed format JPEG
Quality Levels High, Normal
Viewfinder Optical
LCD 1.8 "
LCD Pixels 110,000
Playback zoom Yes
Video out Yes
USB Yes
Firewire (IEEE 1394) No
Serial No
Battery / Charger No
Battery AA NiMH (2) batteries & charger (supplied)
Weight (inc. batteries) 340 g (12 oz)
Dimensions 106 x 41 x 63 mm (4.2 x 1.6 x 2.5 in)
Notes
Resolution Chart
Colour Patches

Sanyo DSC-AZ1 digital camera specifications Description, Products Review, Photos, Review
Preview Big Image

 
 
 

 
   
classifieds directory free